Phone Book

NISER TELEPHONE DIRECTORY [JATANI-Khurda] Area Code: 0674
Sl.No. Name Designation Number Mobile No.
Directorate
1 Prof. V. Chandrasekhar Director 2494002
2 Shabnam Khanum APO 2494003
3 Susanta Kumar Sethi Operator 2494005
Administration
1 Dr. A K Naik Registrar 2494050
2 Bibhupada Tripathy AO-III 2494017
3 M Siba Prasad Rao Clerk 2494049
4 Dhaneswar Nayak APO 2494230
5 Amarendra Kumar Behera Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494023
Faculty Affairs
1 Prof. Bedangadas Mohanty FIC (FA) 2494007 8895584872
2 Abhaya Kumar Mohanty APO 2494015
3 Tusarkanta Sahoo Operator 2494021
4 Apolina Lakra Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494018
Finance & Accounts
1 Y K Srinath Finance Officer 2494008
2 Trailokya Nath Sahoo DCA 2494011
3 Gopal Krishna Rath APO 2494020
4 Purna Chandra Sahoo APO 2494022
5 Subrata Ranjan Hota Operator 2494034
6 Smruti Kanungo Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494039
7 A B Rosy Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494048
8 Nabin Kumar Sahoo Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494047
9 Monalisa Baliarsingh Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494024
10 Sujit Kumar Bastia Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494037
Stores & Purchase
1 Deepak Srivastava SPO 2494025
2 Chandra Sekhar Mohapatra APO 2494035
3 D Lingaraj Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494029
4 Ranjan Kumar Das Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494031
5 Sasmita sahoo Operator 2494032
6 Elina Das Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494058
Academic Affairs
1 Harapriya Mohapatra Dean Academic 2494012
2 Pradeep K Mishra APO 2494014
3 Sandeepa Sahoo Operator 2494054
4 Jogendra Jena Operator 2494052
5 Madhusudan Padhy Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494055
6 Lipsa Das Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494013
7 Lopamudra Sahoo Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494051
Estate Management & Works
1 Ritwick Das FIC (EMW) 2494251 9556669952 / 9931518037
2 Ramakant Kar AO-III EMW 2494040
3 Rajeev K Singh APO EMW 2494042
4 Vijay P Singh Office Assistant (Multi-skill) 2494033
5 Bishnupriya Das Operator 2494045
6 Souvagya Mohapatra SO-D 2494242
7 Dilip Jha SO-D 2494240 7749842580
8 Ranjan Kumar Rana SA-D 2494299
9 Sambid Ranjan Pradhan SA-D 2494298
Computer Centre
1 U Lourderaj FIC (CC) 2494103
2 A Ananda Raman SO-D [HPC] 2494274
3 Saikat Hira SO-E 2494100
4 Dipak Kumar Rout SA-E 2494101
5 Deepankar Dash SA-C 2494102
6 Network Support 2494107
7 Desktop Support 2494108
School of Mathematical Sciences
1 Chairperson SMS 2494081
2 Hiralal Das APO-SMS 2494082
3 Prof. V Muruganandam Professor 2494086 9439365743
4 Anil Kumar Karn Chairperson 2494089 8093388864
5 Binod Kumar Sahoo Reader-F 2494084 9338677334
6 Nabin Kumar Jana Reader-F 2494090 8984001705 / 92318788589
7 Kamal Lochan Patra Reader-F 2494092 9777947201
8 Deepak Kumar Dalai Reader-F 2494088 9777136302
9 Brundaban Sahoo Reader-F 2494098 9439576745
10 Sanjay Parui Reader-F 2494087 9437106235
11 Shyamal Krishna De Assistant Professor 2494083 7504506362
12 Manas Ranjan Sahoo Assistant Professor 2494096 9938661359/8090846501
13 Jaban Meher Assistant Professor 2494097
14 Amit Tripathi Assistant Professor 2494109
15 Krishna Kumar Vellat Visiting Professor 2494095
16 Ashwin S. Pande Visiting Faculty 2494091 8018535738
17 Tanusree Khandai Visiting Faculty 2494099
18 Sarath Sasi Visiting Faculty 2494085
19 Subhranshu Sekhar Panda Mathematics Lab 2494111
School of Chemical Sciences
1 Sanjay Kumar Patro APO 2494064
2 Chitta ranjan Nayak Clerk 2494352
3 Arun Kumar SO 2494066
4 Prof. V Chandrasekhar Director 2494001
5 Prof. A Srinivasan Professor 2494019 9668324153
6 Arindam Ghosh Reader-F 2494181 9937869573
7 Bhargava B L Reader-F 2494160 9938787437
8 Chandra Shekhar Purohit Reader-F 2494154 9439830809
9 Chidambaram Gunanathan Reader-F 2494156 7894578434
10 Jogendra Nath Behera Reader-F 2494167 9439858664
11 Moloy Sarkar Reader-F 2494190 9777579260
12 Nagendra Kumar Sharma Reader-F 2494141 9439493506
13 Prasenjit Mal Reader-F 2494188 9439613856
14 S Peruncheralathan Reader-F 2494173 9583161023
15 Sanjib Kar Reader-F 2494161 9439540307
16 Sharanappa Nembenna Reader-F 2494174 8018427279
17 Subhadip Ghosh Reader-F 2494192 7873557573 / 7504713255
18 Sudip Barman Reader-F 2494183 9556392116
19 Upakarasamy Lourderaj Reader-F 2494155 9668324154
20 Venkatasubbaiah Krishnan Reader-F 2494165 8658421574
21 Himansu Sekhar Biswal Reader-F 2494186 9178311188
22 P C Ravikumar 2494321
School of Humanities & Social Sciences
1 Pranay Swain Reader "F", FIC (SA) 2494010
2 Joe Varghese Yeldho Assistant Professor 9668893291
3 Rooplekha Khuntia Assistant Professor 9437051317
4 Debashis Pattanaik Assistant Professor 9776089310
5 Amarendra Das Assistant Professor
School of Physical Sciences
1 Chairperson SPS 2494261
2 Dolananda Pradhan APO 2494264
3 Biplab Kanungo Clerk 2494263
4 Sanjay Kumar Swain Reader-F 2494250 8763938104
5 A V Anil Kumar Reader-F 2494287 8763333363 / 9777854852
6 Anamitra Mukherjee Reader-F 2494280  
7 Ashok Mohapatra Reader-F 2494253 8895232453
8 Chethan N Gowdigere Reader-F 2494281 9777118363
9 Bedangadas Mohanty Professor 2494266
10 Colin Benjamin Reader-F 2494286 7381276860
11 Joydeep Bhattacharjee Reader-F 2494282 9556886939
12 Kartikeswar Senapati Reader-F 2494256 9556646587
13 Nishikanta Khandai Reader-F 2494305 9937794774
14 Pratap Kumar Sahoo Reader-F 2494258 9937615317
15 Ritwick Das Reader-F 2494251 9556669952 / 9931518037
16 Subhankar Bedanta Reader-F 2494232 9438057896 / 9778232059
17 Subhasish Basak Reader-F 2494233 9437104954
18 Sumedha Reader-F 2494241 9777118362
19 Prasanjit Samal Reader-F 2494283 9938613676
20 Prolay Kumar Mal Reader-F 2494234 9040020414
21 V Ravi Chandra Reader-F 2494279 7205861348 / 9441172636
22 Yogesh Kumar Srivastava Assistant Professor 2494278 7894254569
23 Sudakshina Prusty SO 2494303
24 Gunda Santosh Babu SO 2494306
25 Saralasrita Mohanty SO  
26 Ranbir Singh SO 2494260
27 Pravakar Mallick
28 Ram Prasad Panigrahi
29 Rudranarayan Mohanty
30 Sakthivel V A
31 Susanta Kumar Parida
School of Biologicals Sciences
1 Chairperson SBS 2494080
2 Dinesh Bahadur Singh APO 2494136
3 Babita Pradhan Clerk  
4 Palok Aich Associate Professor 2494133 2494134
5 Abdur Rahaman Reader-F 2494077 9556272258
6 Asima Bhattacharyya Reader-F 2494210 9937528825 / 8895551150
7 Chandan Goswami Reader-F 2494132 9556272259
8 Debasmita Pankaj Alone Reader-F 2494204 9937191241
9 Harapriya Mohapatra Reader-F 2494225
10 Kishore CS Panigrahi Reader-F 2494140 2494226 9439863130
11 Manjusha Dixit Reader-F 2494195 2494196 9439493507
12 Pankaj Vidyadhar Alone Reader-F 2494205 2494206 9766078266/9938223080
13 Praful Singru Reader-F 2494076 9583111614
14 Ramanujam Srinivasan Reader-F 2494213 7894769736
15 Renjith Mathew Reader-F 2494215 9937005820
16 Rudresh Acharya Reader-F 2494220 9937527948
17 Subhasis Chattopadhyay Reader-F 2494201 9338623351
18 V Badireenath Konkimalla Reader-F 2494211 9439864399
19 Tirumala Kumar Chowdary Assistant Professor 2494197 7894407313
20 Shyamasree Basu SO 2494070
21 Saurav Chawla SO 2494130
Campus Bank
1 SBI Jatani Campus 2494151
2 IOB Jatani Campus 2494152

© 2016-17 National Institute of Science Education and Research Bhubaneswar, All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Drupal
Scroll to Top